Term Expires 2018
Matt Bauguess
Brad Morin
Bob Ochs
David Simpson
Doug VanHorn

Term Expires 2019
Shawn Bevers
Floyd Bowman
Chris Burnett (C)
Jason Law

Term Expires 2020
CJ Burnett
Matt Kirby
Richard Morin
Lance Zohrlaut

Term Expires 2018
Dale Davies
Jeff Collett

Term Expires 2019
Wes Bradshaw (C)
Troy Lovegrove

Term Expires 2020
Jim Jessup
Scott Fields

  • Chairperson: Philip Marsh
  • Treasurer: Judy Morris
  • Deacons Rep: Floyd Bowman
  • Trustees Rep: Jeff Collett
  • Missions Comm Rep: Terri Pettit
  • Appointed by Deacons: Ashley McCreary
  • At Large (2018): Rose Bishop
  • At Large (2019): Rica Askew
  • At Large (2020): Ben Barlow
  • Deacons Representative: David Simpson
  • Missions Aux Org Rep: Terri Pettit
  • Missions Aux Org Rep: Mike Ochs
  • Church at Large (2018): Lora Lanier
  • Church at Large (2018): Sherry Little
  • Church at Large (2019): Jerry Young
  • Church at Large (2019): Joanie VanHorn
Term Expires 2018

Alan Brittingham

Tami Hall

Term Expires 2019

Joel Rice

Dana Ochs

Finance Chair

Philip Marsh

  • Representing Deacons: Lance Zohrlaut
  • Appointed by Senior Pastor:
  • Appointed by Senior Pastor:
  • Appointed by Moderator:
  • Appointed by Moderator:
  • Moderator: Kim Bevers
  • Clerk: Shannon Bauguess
  • Treasurer: Judy Morris
  • Asst. Treasurer: Julie Cornett
  • Financial Sec: Diane Abernathy
  • Asst. Fin. Sec: Vicki Fish
  • Deacon Representative: Doug VanHorn
  • Pastor Nominee: Colleen Law ('18)
  • Pastor Nominee: Tirzah Biddinger ('19)
  • At Large: Kevin Little ('18)
  • At Large: Chad Kirk ('19)
  • Deacon Representative: Matt Bauguess
  • Pastor Nominee: Josh Davisson ('19)
  • Pastor Nominee: Brittany Barlow ('18)
  • At Large: Jodi Kirk ('19)
  • At Large: Roxanee Kipper ('18)
  • Deacon Representative: Jason Law
  • Director Nominee:  Kelly Zohrlaut ('19)
  • Director Nominee:  Merideth Morin ('18)
  • At Large: Kristi Rice ('19)
  • At Large:  Pam Lovegrove ('18)
  • Deacon Representative: CJ Burnett
  • Pastor Nominee: Merideth Morin ('19)
  • Pastor Nominee: Lisa Hearne ('18)
  • At Large: Lindsey Frey ('19)
  • At Large: Darlene Burnett ('18)